Error "Failed to get jobs:/ope/resources/dtmjobs".. (410 Views)
Reply
Occasional Advisor
Posts: 9
Registered: ‎08-31-2009
Message 1 of 6 (410 Views)

Error "Failed to get jobs:/ope/resources/dtmjobs"..

Hi,

 

I m using HP CAE 7.9 on Windows platform. I m getting error while clicking on Current Jobs or Past Jobs. Jobs also not getting populated.

 

Attaching the screenshot of error for better understanding. Kindly suggest.

 

Regards,
Ketan Vaja
Valued Contributor
Posts: 160
Registered: ‎06-29-2010
Message 2 of 6 (403 Views)

Re: Error "Failed to get jobs:/ope/resources/dtmjobs"..

Hi,

 

Can you provide hpca/tomcat/logs logs? We cannot be sure unless we have the logs.

 

Best Regards,

Shanti

Occasional Advisor
Posts: 9
Registered: ‎08-31-2009
Message 3 of 6 (401 Views)

Re: Error "Failed to get jobs:/ope/resources/dtmjobs"..

Hi Shanti,

 

Thanks for the response. Attaching the tomcat logs.

 

 

Regards,
Ketan Vaja
Valued Contributor
Posts: 160
Registered: ‎06-29-2010
Message 4 of 6 (397 Views)

Re: Error "Failed to get jobs:/ope/resources/dtmjobs"..

Hi,

 

There are many errors in the logs.There seems to be a problem in the installation. Is it possible to re-install?

 

Best Regards,

Shanti

Advisor
Posts: 18
Registered: ‎04-29-2011
Message 5 of 6 (323 Views)

Re: Error "Failed to get jobs:/ope/resources/dtmjobs"..

Hi,

 

I have the same problem, but it started like six months later CAE started operating.

 

I opened a support case in HP two months ago, and I'm still waiting for the solution.

 

Regards.

Occasional Advisor
Posts: 9
Registered: ‎08-31-2009
Message 6 of 6 (321 Views)

Re: Error "Failed to get jobs:/ope/resources/dtmjobs"..

This problem is resolved in my environment. There was a hotfix from HP. But it is not general hotfix. It is a environment specific hotfix.

Regards,
Ketan Vaja
The opinions expressed above are the personal opinions of the authors, not of HP. By using this site, you accept the Terms of Use and Rules of Participation.